Datenschutzerklärung - Weingut WEINWURM

Go to content

Main menu:

CONTACT
Data Protection Declaration
Effective as of 26.06.2018

We are particularly concerned about the protection of your personal data. Thus, we process your data only on the basis of legal regulations (DSGVO, TKG 2003). This data protection declaration informs you about the most important aspects of data processing within the context of our website.

Contact with us
If you contact us via a form on the website or write an email, your data will be saved for the purpose of answering your request and follow-up questions. We will not forward your data without your consent.

Cookies
Our website uses so-called cookies. Those are small text files which are deposited on your terminal with the help of a browser. They do not cause damage. We us cookies in order to realize a user-friendly performance. Some cookies remain saved on your terminal until you delete them. They enable us to recognize your browser when you next visit our site. If you do not agree you can set your browser to notify you when you receive cookies and give you the chance to accept them or not. The functionality of our webside may be restricted by the deactivation of cookies.

Newsletter
You have the possibility to subscribe to our newsletter on our website. Therefore, we need your email-adress and your consent thereto. If you subscribe to this newsletter you agree, until you revoke, that we may send messages as described above to the email-adresses supplied. Your registration follows the „double-opt-in-procedure“, which means you receive an email after the registration process which asks you to confirm the registration. The registration becomes effective upon this confirmation. This confirmation is necessary to prevent persons to enter foreign email-adresses. You may unsubscribe from our newsletter at any time without stating reasons via the respective link in the footer of every newsletter or via a normal email to wein@weinwurms.at. Our newsletter service is free of charge.Your data are treated strictly confidental and are only forwarded to third parties and saved due to technically necessary mailing purposes. Our mailings are realized by the mailing system CleverReach GmbH&Co. KG, Mühlenstrasse 43, 26180 Rastede, Germany. The WEINWURM winery has concluded a data processing treaty with Clever Reach.

Forwarding of Data to Third Persons
In principle, we do not forward personal data to third persons unless the client has first agreed to the forwarding of data on a case-to-case basis or an obligation of disclosure exists on the basis of laws, regulations, administrative or court orders. If the forwarding of personal data to an external service provider (for instance shipping companies, verification of payment data) becomes necessary in order to accomplish services or answer requests, the WEINWURM winery secures that legal provisions of data protection are observed via technical and organisational measures. If the external service provider violates one of the mentioned obligations, the WEINWURM family will not take over responsibility if  they have sufficiently complied with their control obligations.  
Furthermore we use your data to manage our client data bank, so that only correct data are saved.

Your Rights
In principle, you have the right of access, rectification, cancellation, restriction, data transmission, revocation and contradiction. If you believe that the processing of your data violates the data protection law or your data protection claims have been violated in any form, you may complain to the supervisory body. In Austria, this is the data protection authority.

External Links
Our communication contains links to external websites of third persons. However, we do not have any influence on data protection regulations, respectively the observance of valid data protection regulations of external websites linked to our homepage. Those are solely the responsibility of the respective owner, persons responsible for the content, providers or others. As soon as you click on such an external link, you accept the data protection regulations of the respective website.

Security
The WEINWURM winery takes all necessary measures to protect the personal data of their clients and takes suitable technical and organisational security measures which block the manipulation, alteration, destruction, loss or acces by unauthorized third parties. Security measures are continuously adapted to technical conditions and will be amended if necessary.

Storage of Data
We save personal data as along as necessary to accomplish the required services or answer requests unless we are obliged to save data over a longer period due to law, regulations, administrative or court order. Unchanged client data are going to be deleted after 10 years.

Revocation
All consents with regard to processing and the use of your personal data may be revoked at any time for the future.

Change of Data Protection Regulations
The WEINWURM winery explicitly reserves the right to change, complement, correct those data protection regulations or delete them partly or on the whole, particularly if new legal requirements or techincal developments necessitate  respective adaptations of those data protection regulations.

Please contact us under the following dates
WEINWURM Winery
Owner: Georg Weinwurm
Hauptstraße 65
2181 Dobermannsdorf
wein@weinwurms.at
0043 2533 8581
HOME | NEWS | WINES | WINERY | EVENTS | DOWNLOADS | CONTACT | General Site Map
Back to content | Back to main menu